South Shields Rapidplay Entry List

Seed Name Grade Club Payment
1 Daniel Gormally 250 Blackthorne Russia
2 David John Walker 218 Leam Lane
3 Alan Tate 217 Wandering Dragons
4 Charlie H Storey 217 Jesmond
5 Joe Watson 215 South Shields Confirmed
6 Tim P Wall 203 Forest Hall
7 John Boyd 202 South Shields
8 David Henderson 193 Tynemouth
9 James Moreby 192 Gosforth Confirmed
10 Alan harvey 188 Gosforth
11 Edward P Dodds 179 Jesmond Confirmed
12 Manoj Arora 177 Forest Hall
13 George Gazis 176 standard Durham City
14 Szymon Palucha 176 Durham
15 John David Wheeler 174 Gosforth Confirmed
16 Clive waters 170 Tynemouth
17 Max Turner 170 Berwick
18 Raymond Wynarczyk 167 - Confirmed
19 James Turner 166 Morpeth
20 Dave Edmunds 164 Redcar Confirmed
21 Paul Robson 163 Durham City
22 Colin Davison 162 Macclesfield
23 Holden Davis 162 Penrith
24 John S Clarke 162 Tynemouth Confirmed
25 Brian Towers 158 South Shields Confirmed
26 Ian Maughan 157 South Shields Confirmed
27 David R Sharp 154 - Confirmed
28 Martin Seeber 154 Forest Hall
29 John G Horton 150 Morperh
30 Mark Younger 150 Forest hall
31 Paul Bielby 147 South Shields
32 Mike Smith 143 Forest Hall
33 Alex Raison 140 -
34 Dave Patterson 139 South Shields
35 Lewis Self 138 Tynemouth Confirmed
36 Ian Mackay 137 Carlisle Austin Friars Confirmed
37 John France 137 Gosforth
38 David Walshaw 136 Newcastle upon Tyne
39 John Mills 136 South Shields Confirmed
40 Garry Hewitt 133 Darlington
41 Douglas Keith Marshall 132 -
42 Kevin Rowden 131 South Shields
43 Stuart Skelsey 130 Forest Hall Confirmed
44 Bryan John Bainbridge 128 Bishop Auckland
45 Yichen Han 128 Forest hall
46 Brian Robinson 127 Bishop Auckland Confirmed
47 Joe Chan 126 Gosforth Chess Club
48 Peter Harker 126 Hartlepool
49 Jamie McIntosh 125 Forest Hall
50 Bill Noble 123 Gateshead Confirmed
51 Carl Stephens 121 Darlington
52 Graham Matthews 117 Hartlepool
53 martin beardsley 115 gosforth
54 Christopher Sayers 113 South Shields
55 Ralph Firth 113 Alnwick
56 Eddie Czestochowski 111 South Shields Confirmed
57 Jyotirmoy Bhattacharya 111 Durham City
58 Irina Briggs 108 South Shields
59 Peter John Wells 107 Gateshead Confirmed
60 John Wall Jr 106 Forest Hall
61 Kevin Waterman 105 Hartlepool
62 Bill Hardwick 102 Carlisle Austin Friars Confirmed
63 Fred Stobart 102 Hetton Lyons Confirmed
64 Asanga Gunasekera 101 South Shields
65 Mike Savin 101 South Shields Confirmed
66 Stan Johnson 101 South Shields Confirmed
67 David Michael Watson 100 Morpeth Confirmed
68 Dave Parlour 97 South Shields Confirmed
69 Brian L Telford 93 South Shields
70 Sophie Seeber 93 Forest Hall
71 Gary Hunter 92 South Shields Confirmed
72 David Lowcock 90 Harlepool
73 Sebastian Palucha 79 Durham City
74 Brendan Glasper 78 South Shields
75 Alan Blackburn 67 South Shields
76 Varnu Yajnavalki Boora 63 Forest Hall
77 Harish Ulaganathan 26 Forest Hall
78 John Allott No Grade